Committees

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

LOCAL ORGANZING COMMITTEE

FRENCH SPONSORING COMMITTEE

ISHEASTM/SIHSTMAO OFFICERS


INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chair: Pierre-Etienne Will (Collège de France & EHESS, Paris)

Members :
Iwo AMELUNG (University of Frankfurt)
Nancy BERLINER (Museum of Fine Arts, Boston)
Gregory CLANCEY (Singapore National University)
Marta HANSON (Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore)
Takehiko HASHIMOTO (University of Tokyo)
Jiří HUDEČEK (Charles University, Prague)
KIM Yung Sik (Seoul National University)
Angela LEUNG (University of Hong Kong)
LIU Dun (IHNS, CAS, Beijing)
Morris LOW (University of Queensland, Brisbane)
Carla NAPPI (University of British Columbia, Vancouver)
QU Anjing (North-West University, Xi’an)
Dagmar SCHÄFER (MPIWG, Berlin & University of Manchester)
SUN Xiaochun (IHNS, CAS, Beijing)
Togo TSUKAHARA (University of Kobe)
Paul UNSCHULD (Charité, Berlin)
Alexei VOLKOV (National Tsinghua University, Hsinchu)
ZHANG Baichun (IHNS, CAS, Beijing)


LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Co-chairs :
Catherine JAMI (CNRS, CECMC)
Frédéric OBRINGER (CNRS, CECMC)
Caroline BODOLEC (CNRS, CECMC)

Conference secretary :
Sica ACAPO

Members :
Florence BRETELLE-ESTABLET (CNRS, SPHERE)
Michela BUSSOTTI (EFEO, CECMC)
Paola CALANCA (EFEO)
Isabelle CHARLEUX (CNRS, GSRL)
Jean-Sébastien CLUZEL (CREOPS, Université Paris Sorbonne)
Christopher CULLEN (CRCAO)
Redouane DJAMOURI (CNRS, CRLAO)
Vera DOROFEEVA-LICHTMAN (CNRS, CRJ)
Nicolas FIEVE (EPHE, CRCAO)
Françoise GED (Cité de l’architecture et du patrimoine)
Valérie GELEZEAU (EHESS, CRC)
Annick GUENEL (CNRS, CASE)
Gilles GUIHEUX (Université Paris Diderot, SEDET)
Mathias HAYEK (Université Paris Diderot, CRCAO)
Liliane HILAIRE-PEREZ (Université Paris-Diderot & EHESS)
KIM Daeyeol (INALCO)
Christian LAMOUROUX (EHESS, CECMC)
François PICARD (Université Paris-Sorbonne, IReMUS)
Emmanuel POISSON (Université Paris Diderot, SPHERE)
Antonella ROMANO (EHESS, Centre Alexandre Koyré)
Delphine SPICQ (Collège de France, CECMC)
Bernard THOMANN (INALCO & ESOPP, EHESS)
ZHAO Bing (CNRS, CRCAO)


FRENCH SPONSORING COMMITTEE

Chair: Pierre-Cyrille Hautcoeur (EHESS)

Members:
Jean-Pascal BASSINO (IAO, Lyon)
Serge CHAMBAUD (CNAM)
Karine CHEMLA (CNRS, SPHERE & ERC-SAW, Paris)
Anne CHENG (Collège de France)
Manuelle FRANCK (INALCO)
Yves GOUDINEAU (EFEO)
Antoine GOURNAY (Université Paris Sorbonne)
Annick HORIUCHI (Université Paris Diderot, CRCAO)
Sylvie MICHEL (Faculté de Pharmacie, Université René Descartes Paris 5)
Christine SHIMIZU (Musée Cernuschi)
Nathalie MONNET (BnF et CRCAO)
Sanjay SUBRAHAMANYAM (Collège de France)
Marie-Lise TSAGOURIA (BULAC)


ISHEASTM/SIHSTMAO OFFICERS

Chair: MEI Jianjun (Needham Research Institute & Churchill College, Cambridge)            
Vice-chair: SHI Yunli (University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei)        
Secretary: Jeff J. CHEN (St Cloud State University, Minnesota)
Treasurer: Caroline BODOLEC (CNRS & EHESS, Paris)
Editor-in-chief of the East Asian Science, Technology and Medicine journal: Hans Ulrich VOGEL (Tübingen University)     

Online user: 1